Today is July 18, 2024

Teachers & Employees

Home > About > Teachers & Employees

SCHOOL OFFICIALS

Rev. Fr. Albert N. Delvo, Ph.D.
Superintendent – Director

Rev. Fr. Noel V. Elorde, Ph.D.
School Principal

Ms. Jacqueline C. Lazo
Finance Officer

Mr. Marco Paolo M. Lovendino
Assistant Principal for Curriculum, Instruction,
Assessment, and Quality Assurance

 

Mr. Anthony Juan B. Rapisura
Assistant Principal for Integral Formation
and Co-Curricular Affairs

ACADEMIC TEACHING PERSONNEL

Coordinators and Level Team Leaders

Mrs. Hazel Ann A. Gaspado

Mathematics Coordinator

Mrs. Dearna C. Losauro

English Coordinator

Ms. Aubrey L. Briton

Science Coordinator

Ms. Jenina S. Pacleb

Filipino and Araling Panlipunan Coordinator

Mrs. Ma. Prias C. Dimson

MAPEH, HELE-TLE, & Computer Coordinator

Mr. Jestoni S. Monreal

CLE and CCF Coordinator

 

Mrs. Shella Mae M. Manat

Primary School (Nursery to Grade 3) Level Team Leader

Ms. Angela Nicole C. Pineda

Middle School (Grades 4 to 6) Level Team Leader

 

Mr. Anthony Juan B. Rapisura

Junior High School (Grades 7 to 10) Level Team Leader

Mr. Marco Paolo M. Lovendino

Senior High School (Grades 11 and 12) Level Team Leader

Primary School Advisers

Kindergarten Adviser

Ms. Abigaile Kayla P. Bajande

Nursery Angel Judiel, Angel Uriel,

and Kinder Angel Raphael

Ms. Maria Liezel Franchesca V. Cueto

Kinder Angel Gabriel and Angel Michael

Grade 1 Advisers

Ms. Renalyn V. Dela Virgen

St. Therese of Child Jesus

Mrs. Rhona Sheen P. Rey

St. Maria Goretti

Mrs. Shella Mae M. Manat

St. Dominic Savio

Grade 2 Advisers

Ms. Mary Ann J. Navilon

St. Aloysius Gonzaga

Ms. Anna Josafaye D. De Lima

St. John the Baptist

Ms. Daisy M. Celada

St. Jude Thaddeus

Grade 3 Advisers

Ms. Angie B. Aquino

St. Tarcisius

Mr. Enrico P. Umerez

St. Rose of Lima

Mrs. Eileen Dyan A. Magtanong

St. Philip Neri

Middle School Advisers

Grade 4 Advisers

Ms. Althea C. Pablo

St. Joseph

Mr. Daniel Paul A. Francisco

St. Mary

Ms. Chasya Angela O. Urbiztondo

St. Anne

Grade 5 Advisers

Ms. Dianna Rose F. Alicando

St. Peter

Ms. Angela Nicole C. Pineda

St. Paul

Ms. Stephanie N. Francisco

St. Andrew

Grade 6 Advisers

Mrs. Mary Lane DR. Liporada

St. John Paul II

Ms. Mary Realyn M. Barotil

St. Lorenzo Ruiz

Ms. Desiree J. Accad

St. Pedro Calungsod

Junior High School Advisers

Grade 7 Advisers

Ms. Jeaseth G. Mangalleno

Piety

Ms. Almira J. Barcenas

Courage

Ms. Odessa S. Sopot

Generosity

Ms. Christine Ann B. Barbosa

Wisdom

Grade 8 Advisers

Ms. Rolia A. Borres

Honesty

Mr. Jestoni S. Monreal

Obedience

Ms. Aubrey L. Briton

Patience

Grade 9 Advisers

Ms. Aubrey Elaine M. Magpusao

Humility

Ms. Joanne M. Villacampa

Fortitude

Ms. Allysa Mae C. Villamor

Kindness

Grade 10 Advisers

Ms. Jenina S. Pacleb

Faithfulness

Mrs. Dearna C. Losauro

Diligence

Mrs. Ma. Prias C. Dimson

Gratitude

Senior High School Advisers

Grade 11 Advisers

Ms. Angelica Jeremiah G. Estacio

Hope (ABM) and Charity (HUMSS)

Mr. Emman Marc T. Caliwag

Faith (STEM)

Mr. Ma. Erica Sual

Temperance (STEM)

Grade 12 Advisers

Mrs. Jonelyn C. Baylan

Justice (ABM) and Prudence (HUMSS)

Ms. Jasmine A. Ramirez

Fidelity (STEM)

                 

                      Engr. Gian Carlo S. Bañares

                              Peace (STEM)

     

Subject Teachers

Mrs. Cynthia J. Nono

HELE

Ms. Jona Mae B. Borbon

PE and Health, and Mathematics

Mrs. Arian Joy G. Osorio 

Music and Arts

Mr. Joseph A. Dimson

Music and Arts

Ms. Crisper Jane G. Cabiente

Computer

Ms. Angela Love G. Garcia 

P.E. and Health

 

 

Mr. Michiel P. Samson
Computer

 

ACADEMIC NON-TEACHING & OFFICE PERSONNEL

Ms. Jeniffer P. Datugan

School Registrar

Ms. Gilian Joyce R. Bugtong

School Secretary

Ms. Krista Andrea B. De Jesus, RPm

Guidance Associate

 

 

 

Mrs. Rosyn A. Floranda, RPm

Guidance Associate

Ms. Charlotte C. Abbago, RN

School Nurse

 

 

Mr. Victor Z. Domingo

Wellness and Sports Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Alyanna Mae R. Biglang-Awa

Bookkeeper

.

 

Mrs. Gina V. Venegas

School Cashier

 

 

NON-ACA/NON-TEACHING PERSONNEL

 

 

Mr. Joseph C. Aler

School Janitor

Mrs. Ivy R. Bajado

School Janitress

.

 

Mr. Orlando F. Balderama

School Janitor

 
 

Mr. Marco R. Deñoso

School Janitor

Mrs. Raquel C. Marquez

School Janitress

 

Mr. Eleanor Millan

Computer Laboratoty and IT Support

 
 

Mr. Elmer Y. Mostoles

School Driver

Mrs. Jeralyn O. Mariano

Canteen Staff

 

 

 

Ms. Cherry Rose S. Liporada

Cook

Mr. Mark Dave D. Dorado

Canteen Staff

.

 

Mrs. Lorna T. Pineda

Canteen Staff

 

 

Good Shepherd Cathedral School
Address: Omega Avenue corner Rado Street, Fairview Park, Quezon City 1118

T: 7757-4163, 7621-9062
F:
Email Address: [email protected], [email protected], [email protected]

Copyright © 2015. Good Shepherd Cathedral School. All rights reserved.
Powered by: